Champions

-2016-

Historic Touring Cars
1st: Tony Gilfuis
2nd: Keven Stoopman
3rd: David Brown
Improved Production Cars
1st: Nathan Robinson
2nd: Nathan Geier
3rd: Tony Groves
Formula Ford 1600
1st: Brendan Jones
2nd: Doug Williams
3rd: Daniel Holihan
Formula Ford Fiesta
1st: Max Vidau
2nd: Jordan Boys
3rd:  Aaron Cameron
Porsche 944
1st: Vince Misuraca
2nd: Cameron Beller
3rd: Chris Lewis-Williams
Formula Vee
1st: James Dean
2nd: Matthew Holmes
3rd: Blaine Grills
HQ Holdens
1st: Andrew McLeod
2nd: Perry Bekkers
3rd: Andrew Magilton
Sports Sedans
1st: Ian Cowley
2nd: Brett Dickie
3rd: Andrew Parker
Sports Cars
1st: Steve McLaughlan
2nd: Jamie Augustine
3rd: Ross Lilley
MG’s & Invited British
1st: Phil Chester
2nd: Vincenzo Gucciardo
3rd: Jason Holmes
Saloon Cars
1st: Tom Rowse
2nd: Damien Mitchell
3rd: Aaron Paterson
Hyundai Excels
1st: Adam Bywater
2nd: Nathan Blight
3rd: Brendan Avard

-2015-

Historic Touring Cars
1st: Darren Smith
2nd: Darren Collins
3rd: Daniel Van Stokrom
Improved Production Cars
1st: Damien Milano
2nd: Tony Groves
3rd: David Cocks
Formula Ford 1600
1st: Brendan Jones
2nd: Phil Marrinon
3rd: John Connelly
Formula Ford Fiesta
1st: Damon Strongman
2nd: Ryan Pike
3rd: Luis Leeds
Porsche 944
1st: Cameron Beller
2nd: Adam Mills
3rd: Lee Partridge
Formula Vee
1st: James Dean
2nd: Mitch Quiddington
3rd: Jake Rowe
HQ Holdens
1st: Rodney Earsman
2nd: Andrew McLeod
3rd: Jordan Symes
Sports Sedans
1st: Ian Cowley
2nd: Chas Talbot
3rd: Bruce Henley
Sports Cars
1st: Jamie Augustine
2nd: Tony Defelice
3rd: Richard Mensa
MG’s & Invited British
1st: Glen Wood
2nd: Richard Milligan
3rd: Jason Holmes
Saloon Cars
1st: Andrew Nowland
2nd: David Wright
3rd: Aaron Paterson

 

 

-2014-

 

 

Historic Touring Cars
1st: Craig Miles
2nd: Stephen Pillekers
3rd: Rodney Hotchkin
Improved Production Cars
1st: Jason Fankhauser
2nd: Daniel Vereker
3rd: Robert Braune
Formula Ford 1600
1st: Cade Southall
2nd: Brendan Jones
3rd: Wes Young
Formula Ford Fiesta
1st: Adrian Lazzaro
2nd: Jake Fouracre
3rd: James Crozier
Porsche 944
1st: Chris Lewis-Williams
2nd: Cameron Beller
3rd: John Stanic
Formula Vee
1st: Matthew Stubbs
2nd: James Dean
3rd: Mitch Quiddington
HQ Holdens
1st: Rodney Earsman
2nd: David Tessari
3rd: Carl McHenry
Sports Sedans
1st: Dean Camm
2nd: Michael Robinson
3rd: Shane Woodman
Sports Cars
1st: Steven McLaughlan
2nd: Garth Rainsbury
3rd: Jamie Augustine
MG’s & Invited British
1st: Richard Milligan
2nd: Chris Gidney
3rd: Andrew Howell
Saloon Cars
1st: Daniel Johnson
2nd: David Wright
3rd: Wayne Bates
BMW E30’s
1st: Brian Bourke
2nd: Sean Bell
3rd: Michael Stillwell

 

-2013-

 

 

Historic Touring Cars
1st: Andrew Girvan
2nd: Stephen Pillekers
3rd: John Smallman
Improved Production Cars
1st: Damien Milano
2nd: Jason Fankhauser
3rd: Wayne Always
Formula Ford 1600
1st: Jonathon Miles
2nd: Iccy Harrington
3rd: James Garley
Formula Ford Fiesta
1st: Hamish Hardeman
2nd: Tom Grech
3rd: Nick Ellen
Porsche 944
1st: Chris Lewis-Williams
2nd: Vince Miscura
3rd: Graham Smith
Formula Vee
1st: Stephen Jones
2nd: Mitch Quiddington
3rd: Heath Collinson
HQ Holdens
1st: Bruce Heinrich
2nd: Rod Raatjes
3rd: Carl McHenry
Sports Sedans
1st: Bob Gill
2nd: Chas Talbot
3rd: Graeme Gilliland
Sports Cars
1st: Steven McLaughlan
2nd: Ian Wilson
3rd: Jim Maniolis
MG’s
1st: Rod Barrett
2nd: Cody Hill
3rd: Chris Gidney
Saloon Cars
1st: Travis Lindorff
2nd: Tim Rowse
3rd: Andrew Nowland
BMW E30’s
1st: Robert Braune
2nd: Wayne Twist
3rd: Alan Saint

 

 

-2012-

 

 

Historic Touring Cars
1st: Tony Hubbard
2nd: Rodney Hotchkin
3rd: Leo Tobin
Improved Production Cars
1st: Damien Milano
2nd: Lee Cafiso
3rd: Grant Maitland
Formula Ford 1600
1st: Iccy Harrington
2nd: Brendan Jones
3rd: Gary Burns
Formula Ford Fiesta
1st: Jonathon Venter
2nd: Anton De Pasquale
3rd: Ash Quiddington
Porsche 944
1st: Chris Lewis-Williams
2nd: Robert Lange
3rd: Richard Muscat
Formula Vee
1st: Matthew Stubbs
2nd: Daniel Reynolds
3rd: Stephen Jones
HQ Holdens
1st: Rod Raatjes
2nd: Ken Wright
3rd: Tim Yates
Sports Sedans
1st: Michael Robinson
2nd: Bob Gill
3rd: Graeme Gilliland
Sports Cars
1st: Justin McMillan
2nd: Tony Defelice
3rd: Jim Maniolis
MG’s
1st: Andrew Howell
2nd: Jason Holmes
3rd: Adrian Akhurst

 

 

-2011-

 

Historic Touring Cars
1st: Gary Edwards
2nd: Fraser Ross
3rd: Leo Tobin
Improved Production Cars
1st: Gary McKay
2nd: David Cocks
3rd: Robert Braune
Formula Ford 1600
1st: Lachlan Marshall
2nd: Brendan Jones
3rd: Adrian Lazzaro
Formula Ford Fiesta
1st: Sam Power
2nd: Jonathan Venter
3rd: Jake Fouracre
Porsche 944
1st: Robert Lange
2nd: Ivan Klasan
3rd: Chris Lewis-Williams
Formula Vee
1st: Mitch Martin
2nd: Jack Flood
3rd: Ashley Quiddington
HQ Holdens
1st: Rod Raatjes
2nd: John Wise
3rd: Ken Wright
Sports Sedans
1st: Michael Robinson
2nd: Graeme Gilliland
3rd: Chas Talbot
Sports Cars
1st: Justin McMillan
2nd: Ted Hughlin
3rd: Jim Manolios
MG’s
1st: Bob Nordlinger
2nd: Andrew Howell
3rd: Jason Holmes

 

-2010-

 

 

Historic Touring Cars
1st: Fraser Ross
2nd: Gary Edwards
3rd: Rodney Hotchkin
Improved Production Cars
1st: Kane Vereker
2nd: Wayne Always
3rd: Mark Ruta
Formula Ford 1600
1st: Luke Ellery
2nd: Richard Goddard
3rd: Nicki Templer
Formula Ford Fiesta
1st: Cameron Waters
2nd: Garry Jacobson
3rd: Jesse Fenech
Porsche 944
1st: Robert Lange
2nd: Spud Wood
3rd: John Morriss
Formula Vee
1st: Daniel Reinhardt
2nd: Jake Fouracre
3rd: Jack Flood
HQ Holdens
1st: Rod Raatjes
2nd: Carl Mc Henry
3rd: Spud Wood
Sports Sedans
1st: Chris Muscat
2nd: Luke Chambers
3rd: Graeme Gilliland
Sports Cars
1st: Ted Huglin
2nd: Jim Manolios
3rd: Tom Hutchinson
MG’s
1st: Jason Holmes
2nd: Greg Hewson
3rd: Matt Baragwanth

 

-2009-

 

 

Historic Touring Cars
1st: Gary Edwards
2nd: Angelo Taranto
3rd: Andy Clempson
Improved Production Cars
1st: Neil Crowe
2nd: Gary McKay
3rd: James Atkinson
Formula Ford 1600
1st: Jesse Fenech
2nd: Jonathon Miles
3rd: Tom Goss
Formula Ford Fiesta
1st: Luke Ellery
2nd: Mitchell Evans
3rd: Caleb Rayner
HQ Holdens
1st: Rod Raatjes
2nd: Dallas Crane
3rd: Adam Bywater
Sports Sedans
1st: Simon Tabinor
2nd: Andrew Nowland
3rd: Brad Fox
Sports Cars
1st: Ted Huglin
2nd: Peter Fountas
3rd: Dean Koutsoumidis
MG’s
1st: Robin Bailey
2nd: Neil Hopwood
3rd: Bob Nordlinger
Porsche 944
1st: Sean Carter
2nd: John Morriss
3rd: Ivan Klasan
Formula Vee
1st: Andrew Mcfarland
2nd: Jack Le Brocq
3rd: James Simpson
BMW E30
1st: Reuben Herries
2nd: Craig Munro
3rd: Sotirios Seizis

 

 

-2008-

 

 

Historic Touring Cars
1st: Gary Edwards
2nd: Paul Dobson
3rd: Michael Micelli
Improved Production Cars
1st: Neil Crowe
2nd: Tom Prentice
3rd: Steven Lloyd
Formula Ford
1st: Andrew Beams
2nd: Luke Ellery
3rd: Ben Small
Formula Vee
1st: Daniel Reinhardt
2nd: Kieren Glover
3rd: David Frith
HQ Holdens
1st: John Wood
2nd: Rodney Raatjes
3rd: Brendan Avard
Sports Sedans
1st: Rod Smith
2nd: Ian Rice
3rd: Michael Robinson
Sports Cars
1st: Ross Lilley
2nd: Ted Huglin
3rd: Michael Loccisano
MG’s
1st: Paul Trevethan
2nd: Ken Price
3rd: Robert Haywood
Porsche 944
1st: John Morriss
2nd: Robert Lange
3rd: Paul Faulkner
Saloon Cars
1st: Corey Ludeman
2nd: Simon John Tabinor
3rd: Andrew Nowland

 

 

-2007-

 

 

Historic Touring Cars
1st: Raymond Challis
2nd: Tony Hubbard
3rd: Jervis Ward
Improved Production Cars
1st: Rick Newman
2nd: Phil Dunkin
3rd: John Zourkas
Formula Ford
1st: Jake Chapman
2nd: Trent Harrison
3rd: Martin Swindells
Formula Vee
1st: David Frith
2nd: Andrew McFarland
3rd: Andrew McLaughlin
HQ Holdens
1st: Rodney Earsman
2nd: Gavin Ross
3rd: Dan Hodge
Sports Sedans
1st: Rod Smith
2nd: Dean Camm
3rd: Graeme Gilliland
Sports Cars
1st: Matthew Turnbull
2nd: Tom Hutchinson
3rd: Ted Huglin
MG’s
1st: Mort Fitzgerald
2nd: Neil Hopwood
3rd: Alan Richardson
Porsche 944
1st: Justin Tate
2nd: Robert Lange
3rd: Josh Hunt
Saloon Cars
1st: Andrew Nowland
2nd: Daryl Coon
3rd: Ryan Millier

 

 

-2006-

 

 

Historic Touring Cars
1st: Jervis Ward
2nd: Andy Clempson
3rd: Ray Challis
Improved Production Cars
1st: Benjamin Schoots
2nd: John Zourkas
3rd: Daniel Vereker
Formula Ford
1st: Taz Douglas
2nd: Kristian Lindbom
3rd: Asher Johnston
Formula Vee
1st: Drew Beacham
2nd: Daniel Reinhardt
3rd: David Frith
HQ Holdens
1st: Carl McHenry
2nd: Glen McDonald
3rd: John Wise
Sports Sedans
1st: Dean Camm
2nd: Rod Smith
3rd: Luke Chambers
Sports Cars
1st: Brett Bedggood
2nd: Kane Rose
3rd: Peter Fountas
MG’s
1st: Neil Hopwood
2nd: Alan Richardson
3rd: Mort Fitzgerald

 

 

-2005-

 

 

Historic Touring Cars
1st: Scott Slater
2nd: Bill Trengrove
3rd: John Bendell
Improved Production Cars
1st: Leanne Tander
2nd: Tony Floreani
3rd: Cameron VanDenDungen
Formula Ford
1st: John Martin
2nd: Paul Laskazeski
3rd: Tim Blanchard
Formula Vee
1st: Asher Johnston
2nd: Drew Beacham
3rd: David Frith
HQ Holdens
1st: Rodney Earsman
2nd: John Wise
3rd: Peter McNiven
Sports Sedans
1st: Milton Seferis
2nd: Luke Chambers
3rd: Barry Bray
Sports Cars
1st: Brett Bedggood
2nd: Matthew Turnbull
3rd: Ian Wilson
Under 2 Litre Sports Sedans
1st: John Coughlan
2nd: Lee Uhlhorn
3rd: Rupert Rodrigues
MG’s
1st: Rob Whitwell
2nd: Jim Robertson
3rd: Alan Richardson
.

 

 

-2004-

 

 

Historic Touring Cars
1st: Chris Ralph
2nd: Jervis Ward
3rd: Robert Braune
Improved Production Cars
1st: Tony Skinnner
2nd: Cameron VanDenDungen
3rd: William Schoots
Formula Ford
1st: Troy Woolston
2nd: Dale Wood
3rd: Shane Price
Formula Vee
1st: Tony Bocquet
=2nd: David Frith
=2nd: Jason Kerr
HQ Holdens
1st: Keven Stoopman
2nd: Gavin Ross
3rd: Ken Wright
Sports Sedans
1st: Dean Camm
2nd: Milton Seferis
3rd: Luke Chambers
Sports Cars
1st: Lyndon Punshon
2nd: Brett Beddgood
3rd: Dean Savage
Under 2 Litre Sports Sedans
1st: Anthony Koch
2nd: Paul Thomson
3rd: Lee Uhlhorn
MG’s
1st: Adrian Brooks
2nd: Neil Hopwood
3rd: Mort Fitzgerald
.

 

 

-2003-

 

 

Historic Touring Cars
1st: Michael Bugelly
2nd: Darren Hill
3rd: Bill Trengrove
Improved Production Cars
1st: Tony Floreani
2nd: Gary McKay
3rd: Kelvin Twist
Formula Ford
1st: Adrian McCurdy
2nd: Terry Kerr
3rd: Veijo Phillips
Formula Vee
1st: Nicholas Jones
2nd: Tony Bocquet
3rd: Damian Harris
HQ Holdens
1st: Ken Wright
2nd: Richard Gay
3rd: Glen Mcdonald
Sports Sedans
1st: Michael Robinson
2nd: Rodney Woods
3rd: Terry Hamilton
Sports Cars
1st: Lyndon Punshon
2nd: Brett Beddgood
3rd: Marc Cini
Under 2 Litre Sports Sedans
1st: Steve Newing
2nd: Ken Hastings Jnr
3rd: Derek Dentry
MG’s
1st: Mort Fitzgerald
2nd: Adrian Brooks
3rd: Neil Hopwood
.

 

-2002-

 

Historic Touring Cars
1st: Michael Bugelly
2nd: Darren Hill
3rd: Bill Trengrove
Improved Production Cars
1st: Ken Douglas
2nd: Phil Morriss
3rd: Rohan Ambrose
Formula Ford
1st: Glen Hastings
2nd: Daniel Reinhardt
3rd: Tony D’Alberto
Formula Vee
1st: Andy Nethercote
2nd: Drew Beacham
3rd: Tony Bocquet
HQ Holdens
1st: Andrew Nowland
2nd: Adrian Brown
3rd:Richard Gay
Sports Sedans
1st: Dean Camm
2nd: Chris Muscat
3rd: Richard Catchlove
Sports Cars
1st: Perry Spiridis
2nd: Marc Cini
3rd: John Good
Under 2 Litre Sports Sedans
1st: Rupert Rodrigues
2nd: Steve Newing
3rd: Shane Brown
MG’s
1st: Mort Fitzgerald
2nd: Adrian Brooks
3rd: Michael Herlihy
.

 

-2001-

Historic Touring Cars
1st: Michael Miceli
2nd: Mark Brewster
3rd: Michael Bugelly
Improved Production Cars
1st: Phil Morriss
2nd: Paul Groves
3rd: Gary McKay
Formula Ford
1st: Richard Chaimberlain
2nd: Glen Hastings
3rd: Brian Sampson
Formula Vee
1st: Ray Colenso
2nd: Andy Nethercote
3rd: Nicholas Jones
HQ Holdens
1st: Andrew Nowland
2nd: Richard Gay
3rd: Russell Lang
Commodore Cup
1st: Neville Haley
2nd: Barry Cassidy
3rd: Daniel Richert
Sports Sedans
1st: Michael Robinson
2nd: Richard Catchlove
3rd: Dean Camm
Under 2 Litre Sports Sedans
1st: Trevor McGuinness
2nd: John Wilkinson
3rd: Clint Allsop
MG’s
1st: Mort Fitzgerald
2nd: John Smallman
3rd: Peter Brice
Marque Sports
1st: John Good
2nd: Tom Hutchinson
3rd: George Vidovic